[button color=”#FFFFF” background=”#CCCCC” size=”large” src=”http://kincamp.com/aviso-de-privacidad/”]Spanish Version[/button]

KIN CAMP S.A. DE C.V.

KIN CAMP S.A. DE C.V., with its principal place of business located at Chihuahua # 230 P.B., Colonia Roma, Delegación Cuauhtémoc, 06700, Mexico City, Federal District, issues this privacy notice in abidance of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter, the “Law”). The personal data you (in your capacity as Holder) have provided directly or through electronic means to KIN CAMP S.A. DE C.V. (in its capacity as Responsible Party) have been collected and will be treated by KIN CAMP S.A. DE C.V. under the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, fidelity, proportionality and accountability, in accordance with the provisions of article 6th of the Law.

KIN CAMP S.A. DE C.V. hereby advises you that the personal data being provided will be used to conform your docket as a user; and to provide the services that might be or may have been hired from us; and the acquisition of rights or products related thereto.

KIN CAMP S.A. DE C.V. may transfer the personal data of customers to third parties, both individuals and corporations, domestic or foreign, for the sole purpose of fulfilling the purposes specified in this privacy notice.

KIN CAMP S.A. DE C.V. may collect sensitive personal data depending on the service or product being contracted. If we happen to fall in the foregoing assumption, we will ask the client’s permission for the processing and transmission of such data in accordance with the provisions of Law.

We also inform you that the personal data provided to KIN CAMP S.A. DE C.V., will be properly protected through measures of technological, physical and administrative security, preventing unauthorized use or disclosure thereof. Access to this information will only be allowed to those who have a Username and Password identifying them as fully authorized to make use of the personal data, solely to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice.

You may at any time revoke the consent granted to us for the processing of your personal data, or limit the use or disclosure thereof, and to exercise their rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition contemplated under the Law, by sending an email to the following address: info@kincamp.com

52574937
info@kincamp.com
Chihuahua 230, Col. Roma
Del. Cuauhtémoc CP. 06700, CDMX
¡Regístrate aquí!